Lipa Mdogo Mdogo Phones in Kenya

Lipa mdogo mdogo is an installment based payment plan for phones and tablets in Kenya, at affordable deposits as low as Ksh 3,000. The balance is paid in daily, weekly or monthly installments of between Ksh 50 to Ksh 250 (depending on the phone model) for a duration of one year.

Available Phones: Samsung (popular for powerful processors and cameras), Tecno (known for impressive cameras at affordable prices), Oppo (popular for best fast charging technologies) and Nokia (loved for their clean Android experience). Others are Infinix, Itel, Redmi, Realme, Oppo, Vivo and Refurbished Apple iPhones.

Requirements: All you need to acquire the lipa mdogo mdogo phones is your National ID Card, a valid Phone Number and the Required Deposit. CRB checks and other credit assessments are not applicable, making the acquisition process easy and straightforward.

Samsung A05s Colors
Samsung Galaxy A05s – Available at Ksh 5,500 Deposit

Top 10 Lipa Mdogo Mdogo Smartphones

Phone ModelDeposit (Ksh)Daily (Ksh)Monthly (Ksh)
Samsung A054,500912,556
Samsung A05s5,5001002,796
Samsung A156,5001343,736
Nokia C324,000852,550
Itel A704,900952,850
Samsung A5515,5002667,448
Samsung A2510,0001925,376
Tecno Pop 75,7001103,300
Samsung A04e3,500742,076
Samsung A3512,0002145,988
 Neon Ray Ultra 1,500 50 1,500
Payment Duration: 365 Days (1 Year).

Procedure: How it Works

  1. Choose Phone: From the listed lipa mdogo mdogo phones, identify your preferred one and place an order online. Alternatively, you can also order by calling or texting the WhatsApp number 0721 114 168.
  2. Order Details: Provide your phone number, location, preferred delivery date and time.
  3. Contact & Delivery: We will contact you, then deliver and register the phone.
  4. Deposit & Unlock: After registration, pay the required deposit to unlock the phone for use.
  5. Free Usage Days: 7 free days for Samsung phones before starting your daily installments.
  6. Pay to Own: Adhere to the daily/weekly installments to keep your smartphone unlocked.
  7. Warranty Terms: All lipa mdogo mdogo phones come with 1 to 2 years warranty. It covers all manufacturer’s defects.

New Arrivals

Shop by Brand

All Lipa Mdogo Mdogo Phones

Shop by Deposit

Lipa Mdogo Mdogo Phones by Price

About us

Lipa Mdogo Mdogo avails the latest Phones on loan, with affordable deposits and easy daily/monthly installments. We have lipa mdogo mdogo phones from popular brands in Kenya such as Samsung, Nokia, Tecno, Infinix, Oppo, Redmi, Itel, Realme, Vivo, Mkopa and Watu Credit among others. We deliver around Nairobi, Kiambu, Machakos and Kajiado counties (Payment on Delivery).

Shop Location

New Al Noor Exhibition, 1st Floor, Shop B4.

Accra Road/Taveta Road, Nairobi CBD.

 

Opening Hours

Monday – Saturday 8am – 7pm.

Sundays – Deliveries only.

Contacts

Calls/WhatsApp

0721 114 168

 

Email

sales@lipamdogomdogo.com

info@lipamdogomdogo.com

All Rights Reserved © Lipa Mdogo Mdogo 2024

Lipa Mdogo Mdogo
Logo
Register New Account
Shopping cart